VII. CZECH OPEN 2002
Celkem 819 startujících z 11 zemí
Česká Republika, Slovensko, Litva, Lotyšsko, Severní Irsko,
San Marino, Filipíny, Jugoslávie, Německo, Chorvatsko, Polsko
KATA MLADŠÍ ŽÁCI 7 - 11 let (54)
1. Nejedlý ČR
2. Hodina Jaroslav ČR - Ústí nad Labem
3. Kalninsh Kalvis Lotyšsko
3. Jelen Josef ČR - Praha
KATA MLADŠÍ ŽÁKYNĚ 7 - 11 let (17)
1. Olešáková Barbora Slovensko
2. Lišková Gabriela Slovensko
3. Masopustová Jarmila ČR
3. Buríková Andrea ČR - Děčín
KATA STARŠÍ ŽÁCI 12 - 14 let (64)
1. Hrušovský Josef Slovensko
2. Vobr David ČR - Č. Budějovice
3. Kalninsh Krists Lotyšsko
3. Arvin Merck De Leon Filipíny
KATA STARŠÍ ŽÁKYNĚ 12 - 14 let (42)
1. Lišková Zuzana Slovensko
2. Kotěrová Anežka ČR
3. Arnsteinová Sára ČR - Praha
3. Andronaviciute J. Lotyšsko
KATA DOROSTENCI (40)
1. Tesárek Jakub ČR - Praha
2. Pilmann Jindřich ČR - Praha
3. Sklodowski Piotr Polsko
3. Sedlák František ČR - J. Hradec
KATA DOROSTENKY (27)
1. Hrušecká Erika Slovensko
2. Kirschbauer Daniela Německo
3. Linhartová Pavla ČR - Č. Budějovice
3. Laláková Martina ČR - Praha
KATA MUŽI (19)
1. George Jereos Filipíny
2. Radojčič Miloš Jugoslávie
3. Koucký Petr ČR - Lomnice
3. Hanzl Jaroslav ČR - Ústí n.O.
KATA ŽENY (9)
1. Vašeková Miroslava Slovensko
2. Cherli Tugday Filipíny
3. Grizaite Laima Litva
3. Budeánová Michaela ČR - Lomnice
KUMITE ŽÁCI 7 - 11 LET DO 35 KG (48)
1. Kalninsh Kalvis Lotyšsko
2. Kaltenbach Lukáš Slovensko
3. Koukl Vojtěch ČR - Plzeň
3. Babchuks Toms Lotyšsko
KUMITE ŽÁCI 7 - 11 LET NAD 35 KG (31)
1. Carevs Oskars Lotyšsko
2. Formánek Jakub ČR - Ústí nad Labem
3. Nosálek Adam ČR - Ostrava
3. Mostl Tomáš ČR - Kladno
KUMITE ŽÁKYNĚ 11 - 14 LET DO 40 KG (18)
1. Lelič Marina Chorvatsko
2. Gradowská Justyna Polsko
3. Jakunina Anastasia Lotyšsko
3. Reslová Iveta ČR - Vamberk
KUMITE ŽÁKYNĚ 11 - 14 LET DO 50 KG (26)
1. Bobková Karolína ČR - Havířov
2. Kudell Sarah
3. Lišková Gabriela Slovensko
3. Koucká Lenka ČR - Lomnice
KUMITE ŽÁKYNĚ 11 - 14 LET NAD 50 KG (7)
1. Januskaite Jurgita Litva
2. Adomaityte Almina Litva
3. Gabrielová Petra ČR - Trutnov
3. Švecová Kristýna ČR - Trutnov
KUMITE ŽÁCI 12 - 14 LET DO 45 KG (52)
1. Riekstinsh Kristaps Lotyšsko
2. Tomeš Jakub ČR - Trutnov
3. Vobr David ČR - Č. Budějovice
3. Cirulis Matis Lotyšsko
KUMITE ŽÁCI 12 - 14 LET DO 55 KG (36)
1. Kalninsh Krists Lotyšsko
2. Brunton James Severní Irsko
3. Kallcanin Uros Jugoslávie
3. Kostka Marek ČR - Ostrava
KUMITE ŽÁCI 12 - 14 LET NAD 55 KG (28)
1. Týle Jiří ČR - Ústí nad Labem
2. Sládeček Adam ČR - Havířov
3. Blažičevič Matia Chorvatsko
3. Hrnčíř Adam ČR - Havířov
KUMITE DOROSTENCI DO 65 KG (53)
1. Tesárek Jakub ČR - Praha
2. Kavtaradze Amirans Litva
3. Dražil Luboš ČR - reprezentace
3. Sklodowski Piotr Polsko
KUMITE DOROSTENCI DO 75 KG (34)
1. Kalamen Jan ČR - Ústí nad Labem
2. Pilmann Jindřich ČR - repre
3. Kalaš Petr ČR - Karlovy Vary
3. Klor Petr ČR - Č. Budějovice
KUMITE DOROSTENCI NAD 75 KG (12)
1. Boguský
2. Tůma Michal ČR - Volary
3. Trnka Roman ČR - Havířov
3. Hrnčíř Adam ČR - Havířov
KUMITE DOROSTENKY DO 48 KG (7)
1. Wesco Katja Německo
2. Richter Diana Německo
3. Linhartová Zuzana ČR - Č. Budějovice
3. Koucká Lenka ČR - Lomnice
KUMITE DOROSTENKY DO 58 KG (19)
1. Hejduková Soňa ČR - Kopřivnice
2. Kollárová Nikola ČR - reprezentace
3. Marečková Klára ČR - Praha
3. Pavlíková Ludmila ČR - Mladá Boleslav
KUMITE DOROSTENKY NAD 58 KG (14)
1. Kubečková Pavlína ČR - Trutnov
2. Šťastná Martina ČR - Kolín
3. Krahulcová Aneta ČR - Ústí nad Orlicí
3. Dererová Liběna ČR - Havířov
KUMITE SENIOŘI DO 60 KG (6)
1. Halili Ernesto Filipíny
2. Dovolil Jan ČR - Kesl Ryu
3. Šípek Jan ČR - Ústí nad Orlicí
3. Bischoff Daniel Německo
KUMITE SENIOŘI DO 65 KG (17)
1. Burget Milan ČR - reprezentace
2. Pekuniak Daniel ČR - Lomnice
3. Chmelař Michal ČR - reprezentace
3. Wojciechowski Witold Polsko
KUMITE SENIOŘI DO 70 KG (18)
1. Modráček Stanislav ČR - Kopřivnice
2. Fiala Ondřej ČR - reprezentace
3. Ryan Mario Filipíny
3. Halbrštát Martin ČR
KUMITE SENIOŘI DO 75 KG (15)
1. Kropík Ondřej ČR - reprezentace
2. Bormann Frank Německo
3. Simeunovič Vladimir Jugoslávie
3. Matějka Tomáš ČR - Kolín
KUMITE SENIOŘI DO 80 KG (23)
1. Zoubek Petr ČR - Č. Budějovice
2. Stolarovs Aleksandr Lotyšsko
3. Kasl Tomáš ČR
3. Brož Tomáš ČR - reprezentace
KUMITE SENIOŘI + 80 KG (9)
1. Tomič Marko Jugoslávie
2. Puzovič Mirko Jugoslávie
3. Sabahudin Smajlagic Chorvatsko
3. Kazlauskas Mantas Litva
KUMITE SENIOŘI OPEN (39)
1. Burget Milan ČR - Kopřivnice
2. Matějka Tomáš ČR - Kolín
3. Zoubek Petr ČR - Č. Budějovice
3. Halbrštát Martin ČR - Ústí nad Orlicí
KUMITE SENIORKY DO 53 KG (3)
1. Tugday Cherli Filipíny
2. Škopková Jana ČR - Lomnice
3. Schmidtová Monika ČR - Č. Budějovice
KUMITE SENIORKY DO 60 KG (7)
1. Piskačová Petra ČR - Liberec
2. Heydrychová Jitka ČR - Nymburk
3. Gretchen Malalat Filipíny
3. Budeánová Michaela ČR - Lomnice
KUMITE SENIORKY NAD 60 KG (14)
1. Smékalová Lucie ČR - Litomyšl
2. Siurnaite Irma Litva
3. Tomanová Veronika ČR - Kadaň
3. Krejčová Radka ČR - Hradec Králové
KUMITE SENIORKY OPEN (11)
1. Piskačová Petra ČR - Liberec
2. Krejčová Radka ČR - Hradec Králové
3. Gretchen Madalat Filipíny
3. Cifková Petra ČR - reprezentace