2nd World Karate Cup Pilsen
Konáno 15.9.2001-16.9.2001 Hala Lokomotivy Plzeň
KATA Boys 10-11
1. Burda Daniel (Masada Praha- CZ)
2. Kalninsh Kalvis (Milons-LAT)
3. Páník Václav (Karate Klub Karlovy Vary-CZ)
3. Koselski Mateusz (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
KATA Boys 12-13
1. Hruaůvský Jozef (Interkan Karate Klub-SVK)
2. Hajdák Milan (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
3. Kalninsh Krists (Milons-LAT)
3. Kaserer Thomas (Salzburg-AUT)
KATA Boys 14-15
1. Tesárek Jakub (SK Kesl ryu-CZ)
2. Lichtmannegger Christoph (Salzburg-AUT)
3. KroWa Václav (BUDO Sport Centrum PlzeHiCZ)
3. PelnáYGJiYo (BUDO Sport Centrum PlzeHiCZ)
KATA Cadets Male
1. Pilmann JindYuch (SK Kesl ryu-CZ)
2. SkBůdowski Piotr (Klub Karate "SHOBUKEN"-POL)
3. Kasl Michal (KK KadaHiCZ)
3. Moser Markus (Salzburg-POL)
KATA Juniors Male
1. Wojciechowski Witold (Klub Karate Lodz-POL)
2. Henriksen Lars (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
3. Baran Martin (Kamura-ryu shotokan-CZ)
3. Jensen Nicky (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
KATA Girls 10-11
1. Zuzánková Petra (BUDO Sport Centrum
KATA Girls 12-13
1. Zuzánková Lenka (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
2. Dybicz Agnieszka (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
3. Dabrowska Marta (Klub Karate "SHOBUKEN"-POL)
3. Košíková Karin (SSC Česká Lípa-CZ)
KATA Girls 14-15
1. Krošláková Zuzana (SK Ostrava-CZ)
2. Šafaříková Kateřina (L.F. Club Karate Do-CZ)
3. Sigmundová Lenka (TJ Jeseník-CZ)
3. Bežúchová Monika (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
KATA Cadets Female
1. Wohlwend Marina (Liechtensteiner-LICH)
2. Hrdonková Miroslava (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
3. Sedláčková Petra (SK Kesl ryu-CZ)
3. Braunsteinová Jaroslava (SSC Česká Lípa-CZ)
KATA Juniors Female
1. Kubalová Lenka (Interkan Karate Klub-SVK)
2. Reifberger Anna (Salzburg-AUT)
3. Štrpková Zuzana (reprezentace-SVK)
3. Vaaťková Miroslava (reprezentace-SVK)
KUMITE Boys 10-11
1. Kalninsh Kalvis (Milons-LAT)
2. Schinwald Albert (Salzburg-AUT)
3. Koselski Mateusz (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
3. Zilizi Róbert (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
KUMITE Boys 12-13; -40 kg
1. Hajdák Milan (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
2. Kaserer Thomas (Salzburg-AUT)
3. Jelínek Zdeněk (SSC Česká Lípa-CZ)
3. Niciejewski Adrian (Klub Karate Shotokan-POL)
KUMITE Boys 12-13; -50 kg
1. Grzenkowicz Leszek (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
2. Hotmar Jiří (Karate Most-CZ)
3. Masopust Jan (Shotokan Karate Masopust-CZ)
3. Burdych Jan (KK Kadaň-CZ)
KUMITE Boys 12-13; +50 kg
1. Kašpřík Martin (TJ Jeseník-CZ)
2. Rambousek Evžen (Karate Most-CZ)
3. Vyhnálek Rostislav (KK Kadaň-CZ)
3. Czuczor Kristian (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
KUMITE Boys 14-15; -50 kg
1. Andrejko Jakub (SSC Česká Lípa-CZ)
2. Vidlička Zdeněk (SKC Sokol Vamberk-CZ)
3. Pištora Zdeněk (Kamura-ryu shotokan-CZ)
3. Fidler Tomáš (Sport Relax-CZ)
KUMITE Boys 14-15; -60 kg
1. Priewasser Peter (Salzburg-AUT)
2. Ciesielski Albert (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
3. Krůta Václav (BUDO Sport Centrum Plzeň-CZ)
3. Tesárek Jakub (SK Kesl ryu-CZ)
KUMITE Cadets Male -65 kg
1. Skłodowski Piotr (Klub Karate "SHOBUKEN"-POL)
2. Saks Juri (S.K. "TAIFU"-EST)
3. Obuchanič Miroslav (Karate Most-CZ)
3. Posker Přemysl (TJ Jeseník-CZ)
KUMITE Cadets Male -70 kg
1. Aziz Tanveer (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
2. Sotzysiak Damian (Klub Sportowy Czesel-POL)
3. Kasl Michal (KK Kadaň-CZ)
3. Frána Jan (Narama Plzeň-CZ)
KUMITE Cadets Male +70 kg
1. Strandgaard Martin (Danish Karate -DEN)
2. Mičuta Tomáš (TJ Baník 1. máj Karviná-CZ)
3. Zarnovski Milosz (Klub Sportowy Czeslev-POL)
3. Sotzysiak Bartolomij (Klub Sportowy Czeslev-POL)
KUMITE Juniors Male -65 kg
1. Wojciechowski Witold (Klub KarateLodz-POL
2. Winslow Jacob (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
3. Szlachta Mariusz (Lodzski karate klub-POL)
3. Obuchanič Miroslav (Karate Most-CZ)
KUMITE Juniors Male -70 kg
1. Snítilý Jan (SKP Ústí nad Orlicí-CZ)
2. Osiej Michal (Lodzski karate klub Shotokan-POL)
3. Galuška Michal (TJ Jeseník-CZ)
3. Novotný Jakub (Karate Most-CZ)
KUMITE Juniors Male -80 kg
1. Dill Andre (Bushido Alfeld-GER)
2. Leuci Daniele (Bushido Alfeld)-GER
3. Štolfa Ladislav (Karate Most-CZ)
3. Kaválek David (SKP Ústí nad Orlicí-CZ)
KUMITE Juniors Male +80 kg
1. Biuring Thomas (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
2. Kapuscinski Rafal (Bushido - City-POL)
3. Komorowski Jarosław (Klub Karate Bydgost-POL)
3. Thedinga Aiko (Bushido Alfeld-GER)
KUMITE BRH Juniors Male Open
1. Biuring Thomas (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
2. Thedinga Aiko (Bushido Alfeld-GER)
3. Kaválek David (SKP Ústí nad Orlicí-CZ)
3. Leuci Daniele (Bushido Alfeld-GER)
KUMITE Girls 10-11
1. Savotškina Svetlana (S.K. "TAIFU"-EST)
2. Sedláčková Petra (Klub Karatedo Dvůr -CZ)
3. Zuzánková Petra (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
3. Gradowska Justyna (Klub Karate Bydgost-POL)
KUMITE Girls 12-13; -45 kg
1. Latzelová Monika (TJ Jeseník-CZ)
2. Kazdová Michaela (Klub Karatedo Dvůr-CZ)
3. Dabrowska Marta (Klub Karate "SHOBUKEN"-POL)
3. Dybicz Agnieszka (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
KUMITE Girls 12-13; +45 kg
1. Zuzánková Lenka (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
2. Schinwald Michaela (Salzburg-AUT)
3. Punnerová Petra (Klub Karatedo Dvůr Králové-CZ)
3. Bělohlavová Jana (Sport Relax-CZ)
KUMITE Girls 14-15
1. Kopecká Zuzana (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
2. Bežúchová Monika (Arkadia Galanta-SVK)
3. Cieślicka Magda (ASK "BONSAI" Karate-POL)
3. Krahulcová Aneta (SKP Ústí nad Orlicí-CZ)
KUMITE Cadets Female -60 kg
1. Hejduková Soňa (SK Ostrava-CZ)
2. Madsen Sara (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
3. Klint Matilthe (Danish Karate Federation-DEN)
3. Zbořilová Lucie (TJ Hloubětín-CZ)
KUMITE Cadets Female +60 kg
1. Novitchanova Alena ("NIKA" Engels Karatedo-RUS)
2. Krejčová Radka (SKK Spartak Hradec Králové-CZ)
3. Beresová Terezia (Iron Karate Klub-SVK)
3. Měšťáková Michaela (SK Kesl ryu-CZ)
KUMITE Juniors Female -60 kg
1. Fajkowska Anna (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
2. Chudobová Klára (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
3. Ozga Malgorzata (Lodzski karate klub-POL)
KUMITE BRH Juniors Female Open
1. Fajkowska Anna (Klub Karate Bushi-Do-POL)
2. Chudobová Klára (BUDO Sport Centrum -CZ)
3. Ozga Malgorzata (Lodzski karate klub-POL)
KUMITE Boys 14-15; +60 kg
1. Karbowski Dominik (Klub Sportowy -POL)
2. Janicki Konrad (Klub Sportowy "Shotokan"-CZ)
3. Vorlicek Thomas (Salzburg-AUT)
3. Limburský Marek (Masada Praha-CZ)